Questions & Answers

I'd like to share a PDF with another application.

+8 votes
92 views
asked Nov 26, 2016 in Notion iOS Feature Requests by GTBannah (550 points)
Hello! It would be nice to be able to share a PDF from Notion iOS with an app like Pages, so I could crop it and prepare a test paper. Another good thing would be, to share the PDF with a chart reading app like PiaScore, so I could read it on a gig.

At the moment, I have to eMail the PDF to myself, then impost it into PiaScore.

I can share a Pages document with Notability without having to leave the iPad pro environment, as it is.

Please look into that.

Thank you!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,350 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Notion.
0 votes
answered Apr 21, 2017 by AlexTinsley (695,320 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

...