Questions & Answers

Zero latency input monitering mutes playback

+1 vote
77 views
asked Dec 7, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by JubaJaba (230 points)
Can this be a feature request it's a little agitating they haven't solved this yet??

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (148,000 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,870 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Studio One.
...