Questions & Answers

When is the series iii studio live boards going to be released?

0 votes
281 views
asked Feb 18, 2017 in StudioLive Series III by silasgerome (640 points)
Just wondering if and or when the series iii studio live boards are going to be released....

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 18, 2017 by wahlerstudios (32,170 points)

There is a thread in the forums about this question. The latest official word is this: https://forums.presonus.com/viewtopic.php?p=129654#p129654 (maybe you have to scroll upwards to the post of stingray 02 Feb 2017 21:52). And it is said that the StudioLive 16 will be shipping in March/April. Two of the five stageboxes will follow May/June.

commented Mar 23, 2017 by stingray1122 (6,740 points)
Note the StudioLive 16 is shipping from the factory this week (March 23rd) and the first 3 stagebox solutions are now scheduled to ship in August (arriving in stores in September).
0 votes
answered Mar 21, 2017 by mconrad (1,750 points)
 
Best answer
They are currently available
...