Questions & Answers

Response to Reply I Can't Reply to Because Reply Button is Missing

0 votes
86 views
asked Mar 15, 2017 in Customer Account Portal by ajweiss (240 points)
Yes I'm logged in.
related to an answer for: How do I reply to a reply?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 6, 2017 by AlexTinsley (764,610 points)
 
Best answer
There's a login for the PreSonus Global Navigation for your my.presonus.com account.

However Answers does not have a Single Sign On feature, so just click on the "Green Answer" or "Ask A Question" link in the toolbar to see the Login Prompt. Just click Login and your session information from my.presonus.com will log you into the Answers site. Then the buttons you're looking for will appear.

If you sit idle for more than 10 or 15 minutes, the system may log you out due to inactivity.
0 votes
answered Mar 16, 2017 by gadget69 (30,300 points)
Try the add answer feature..
commented Mar 16, 2017 by gadget69 (30,300 points)
You can also email the responders, I'm not sure why you cannot see the comment.. I  just used it.
...