Questions & Answers

Merge midi clips

+7 votes
379 views
asked Jul 12, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by andrewcoleman2 (270 points)
Is there a possible way to merge multiple midi clips in studio one 3 artist? I am trying to merge two layered clips one on top of the other! Every time i try the clips light up and the edit line keeps moving out of alignment, so the two layered clips are not responding properly.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 14, 2017 by Skip Jones (161,720 points)
selected May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Mar 5 by C.J, (140 points)
How to merge midi clips on same track in studio one 4 artist
...