Questions & Answers

A console to control cue mixes with faders

+6 votes
126 views
asked Dec 11, 2017 in Studio One 3 by TDERWA (300 points)
It will be nice to have a console for the cue mixes like the remote app.

Sometimes it's more easy to control the cue mixes with faders and the mouse or the faderport

And it will be fun to have some plugin to each track of the cue mix like more reverb on a intrument for musician, ...

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 18, 2018 by TDERWA (300 points)
 
Best answer
When you don't have a console (Studio Live series or others) it will be more easy to control the cue mix with a separate console in Studio one.
0 votes
answered Jan 17, 2018 by AlexTinsley (764,250 points)
DAW Mode for StudioLive Series III Consoles will let you do this.
...