Questions & Answers

why isnt my presonus channel strip that i just bought not registering in studio one 3 and cannot find it to work?

+3 votes
634 views
asked Nov 21, 2015 in Studio One 3 by Bll3zzy (210 points)
not seeing add ons of channel strip collection in studio one 3

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 23, 2015 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
They need to be activated. Go to the studioone menu at the top, then installations, then from user account. It will list purchased items at the bottom of that list. It will tell you if they are installed correctly or not, and also give an activation option from there.
+1 vote
answered Nov 24, 2015 by Bll3zzy (210 points)
thnks for your help but matthewgorman but still gets an error
commented Nov 25, 2015 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
Have they been installed through the process mentioned above? Can you see them as registered in the Studio One as mentioned ablove? Do you have more than one login that you use for Presonus? You may need to open a support ticket if yes.
...