Questions & Answers

Impact XT channel naming

+11 votes
130 views
asked May 25, 2018 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by fransvannispen (3,680 points)
It would be great if we could name the 16 mono and stereo channels of Impact XT. Makes it much easier to know instantly what's going on when using it as multi-out instrument.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 31, 2018 by AlexTinsley (753,480 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered May 25, 2018 by rahinastudiot (1,070 points)
This is also an excellent idea. I really hope Presonus makes this happen.
...