Questions & Answers

How are stereo inputs routed to sub groups/mixes?

0 votes
121 views
asked Aug 18, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by pauldiem (1,850 points)
When a stereo input (aux/in) is added to an aux mix, is there a way to control which channel (L/R) is routed to the mix?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 23, 2018 by jonnydoyle (220,340 points)
 
Best answer
Create a stereo linked Aux. Panning for an AUX in done in Aux mix as suppose to the main mix.
0 votes
answered Aug 20, 2018 by pauldiem (1,850 points)
Answering my own question, you create two auxes and stereo link them to form a stereo aux. After you add a channel to a stereo aux, you can pan it left/right.
...