Questions & Answers

i need help

0 votes
103 views
asked Aug 27, 2018 in Studio One 3 by layphaydiarycrazy98@gmail.com (190 points)
presonus studio one 3

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 27, 2018 by layphaydiarycrazy98@gmail.com (190 points)
i need buy plugin
0 votes
answered Aug 29, 2018 by ghasenbeck (352,580 points)
 
Best answer
Hello Lay,

Taking a look at your PreSonus User Account, we see that you do not have any software registered per this email address. This could be hindering your purchase of AddOns for Studio One.

Please check to see if you might have another PreSonus User Account with Studio One Registered with it.
...