Questions & Answers

Support for Control Surfaces

+21 votes
190 views
asked Dec 19, 2015 in Notion Feature Requests by michaelmyers1 (4,730 points)
It would help boost Notion to a grown-up production tool if it supported control surfaces.  Right now it doesn't even recognize MMC for start/stop, and even Presonus own Faderport can't be used with it!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 21, 2015 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
Thank you for your request, and good luck in the voting.
+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2016 by guilhermeguedesdomingues (350 points)

That would be very helpful. Let's vote for this! smiley

...