Questions & Answers

Implement with update the display of the audio signal in post

+9 votes
153 views
asked Dec 30, 2018 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by francomastroianni (640 points)
hello, question: it is possible on StudioLive Series III to implement with the addition the visualization of the audio signal in post fader now only possible on rta

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 4, 2019 by jonnydoyle (361,610 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Feb 23, 2019 by danielsievert (11,330 points)
Post Fader metering. Yes! We need this!
...