Questions & Answers

Can we get Post Fader Metering for all channels on one screen in a firmware update

+18 votes
106 views
asked May 5, 2020 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by jeromesullivan (740 points)
In regard to Studiolive series mixers,

 So currently In order to meter the output of any given channel you have to solo it and read the master meter. This is ok as a workaround but not ideal. Can we please get a page on the touchscreen where all 32/64 output channels can be metered Post fader and viewable in one page.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 7, 2020 by jonnydoyle (384,010 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jun 29, 2020 by ZioGuido (530 points)
This plus precise peak level readouts in dBFS, please.
...