Questions & Answers

SMAART available in series 3!

+75 votes
419 views
asked Jan 3, 2019 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Mvbelle (480 points)
I really would like to see the SMAART features back. It was really a USP for presonus! The difference is huge before en after using SMAART!! so please, but it back in.

2 Answers

+7 votes
answered Jan 4, 2019 by simonebaldoni (2,700 points)
selected Mar 3, 2019 by Mvbelle
 
Best answer
Yes! It would be a great feature if StudioLive Series III mixers will be equipped with room tuning software in a future firmware update and have the ability to tune the room.

I think that it does not have to be Rational Acoustics software, also a proprietary software developed by  Presonus would be superb.
+10 votes
answered Jan 4, 2019 by jonnydoyle (223,060 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

...