Questions & Answers

Enable automation of Sample Start & End Points in Sample One XT & Impact XT.

+14 votes
254 views
asked Feb 4, 2019 in Instruments and Plug-Ins by Dj Momo (240 points)
As of now it's not possible to automate sample start & end points in both Sample One XT & Impact XT.

Enabling it would open a lot of creative ways to manipulate samples.

5 Answers

+4 votes
answered Feb 10, 2019 by wltchris (1,360 points)
Absolutely! This needs implementing!
+4 votes
answered Mar 31, 2019 by lewpshekla (2,200 points)
This should be standard!? I want to see the transient detection slider available in SampleOne XT and Impact XT to. Adjust sensitivity and it auto maps chops across keys or pads on both instruments. This would be tremendous feature and would bring a lot of new user to this wonderful software in my opinion!!?
+1 vote
answered Oct 19, 2019 by nobleartdk (530 points)

I agree! Please make it happen yes

+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2019 by juliusjonker1 (970 points)
A real oversight! Should be implemented soon.
0 votes
answered Jan 18 by danielkaminski1 (510 points)
This would be very usefull. Please make it.
...