Questions & Answers

I see you added Power Off in this upgrade, Can to Add "ReBoot?

+12 votes
117 views
asked Apr 7, 2019 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by bassist2 (490 points)
In Universal Control, can you also add Reboot to the new Power Screen?  Thanks!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 23, 2019 by benpierce (95,470 points)
 
Best answer

Possibly. Thanks for the feature request!

0 votes
answered Aug 22 by babulmukherjee (500 points)
Yes please!!! My SIII 24R is racked away from my desk and not easily accessible to power cycle.

When a session is going sideways, it would be great comfort to be able to perform a remote reboot.
...