Questions & Answers

Feature Request - Universal Control - Ability to Click Faders and Enter Value Manually Like Gain Knobs

+13 votes
107 views
asked Apr 15 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by noelstefanstoyanoff (360 points)
In Universal Control you can click the Gain Knob and then manually enter in a value, I would like the same for the Faders controls as well.  The reason being is that I generate a scene for each song and it would be much easier to dial in settings without having to guess or fat finger the fader.

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 15 by benpierce (91,530 points)
 
Best answer

Thanks for the Feature Request!

+3 votes
answered Jun 30 by damienmontalto (760 points)
actually a button called FINE over on the right hand side would be handy, allowing you fine adjustment of any control.
+1 vote
answered Aug 27 by griffinsober (500 points)
If you don't already know if you're on a computer shift+dragging the fader is fine control
...