Questions & Answers

Audiobox 1818VSL doesn’t appear in UC!!

0 votes
122 views
asked Aug 24, 2019 in AudioBox VSL Series by joejoe30 (150 points)
Hi,

I got an isue with my 1818VSL and UC. The Audiobox does’t appear in UC so I can’t set it up (frequency, sample rate, etc..). I downloaded the latest UC version that was on the product page. And my 1818VSL is perfectly working. But when I open UC there’s no gear appearing...

Thanks by advance for your help!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 29, 2019 by Jamesrhone1 (199,670 points)
 
Best answer

For help with these type of issues please send a ticket to support. 

Here is a link to create a ticket: http://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/requests/new

0 votes
answered Nov 26, 2019 by RobvKing (200 points)
I have the same issue. Did you get anywhere?
...