Questions & Answers

FatChannel PlugIns StudioLive 32 2.1.16232

0 votes
62 views
asked Oct 9, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by rogervox (340 points)
recategorized Oct 11, 2019 by jonnydoyle
My FatChannel Plugins can't be activated after Firmware Upgrade StudioLive 32 2.1.16232.

If I downgrade to FW: 2.1.16038 they work.

Thx for Help!

codevox

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 9, 2019 by wahlerstudios (102,440 points)
selected Oct 11, 2019 by jonnydoyle
 
Best answer
No, it's definitely not the firmware. v.2.1.16232 and all (!) Fat Channel Plugins work as supposed. A complete reset of your mixer might be helpful. Check the Knowledge Base for instructions.
0 votes
answered Oct 9, 2019 by rogervox (340 points)
Thank you!

Board Factory Reset helped!
...