Questions & Answers

FatChannel Plugins Only 11/15 can be activated

0 votes
41 views
asked Oct 10 in StudioLive Series III by rogervox (340 points)
recategorized Oct 11 by jonnydoyle

Hi all

I can't neither on my SL32 nor on my SL32S activate the RC500Comp, VT1Comp, RC500EQ and the VT1EQ.

What have I to do? 

thank you for yours support.

codevox

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 11 by jonnydoyle (211,740 points)
 
Best answer

While all the plugins show you can only install those that are in your my.presonus account. 

Please use this link: https://shop.presonus.com/products/software/Fat-Channel-Plug-ins/Fat-Channel-Collection-Vol-1-category/Bundles/Fat-Channel-Plug-in-Bundles-Vintage-Channel-Strips-Bundle

Please see the following articles that will help you install the plugins. 

Link: https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/sections/360000942372-StudioLive-Series-III-Fat-Channel-Plugins

0 votes
answered Oct 10 by wahlerstudios (78,050 points)
I think you need to "buy" the plugins in the PreSonus Shop for 0,00 Euro. Then they will be registered and activated.
...