Questions & Answers

Cubase DAW for studiolive series 3

+20 votes
347 views
asked Dec 31, 2019 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Madhatta (250 points)
Can you please release a full Cubase control for the series iii DAW system?

Looking online I see I’m not the only person looking for this feature. Seems people have been asking for this for years!

I have been a loyal presonus user for years, but I might have to switch to Mackie

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 6 by jonnydoyle (360,480 points)
 
Best answer

This Series III only supports up to 32GB cards, this is also the same for the other brands you mention. 

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+9 votes
answered Jan 6 by alexandervanaxeldongen (360 points)
I purchased a presonus studiolive 32 series iii mixer and I'm using Cubase 10 pro and I'm still waiting for a DAW control.

Please help.
+4 votes
answered Jun 17 by Donmus (260 points)
Me too !!!!! I'm using Cubase 10 pro and I'm still waiting for a DAW control.
...