Questions & Answers

Why does the left speaker on my eris 3.5 lower and a bit dull than the right speaker ?

+1 vote
164 views
asked May 13 in Sceptre, Eris, R-Series by marlonwalton (240 points)
Tried switching round cables and all that they have never been damage just started to realise suddenly that the left was lower

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 9 by qaisalbawwab (160 points)
I am having the same issue. I have to adjust the windows volume balance in order to not feel the difference. I am not sure why is that happening.
0 votes
answered Sep 23 by johnsonsisomboune (160 points)
Currently having this problem, bought as a minor blemished product from AMS and has worked well for 10 days. I had to resort to balancing volume level as another user had mentioned. Hope that there is an actual solution to this, unless that this is a product defect. Tried a new speaker wire but no change.
...