Questions & Answers

AudioBox 96 USB Problem

0 votes
193 views
asked Jun 12 in AudioBox USB by ardahoke (200 points)

I have AudioBox 96 USB and I need to change Hz numbers for running. I have no idea why it's keep doing this but this problem is so annoying. I'm using my audio interface with pair of Eris E5. The problem is for example I started a Youtube video and then close the video. Monitors are stop working ( I mean they're working but with no any sound) I need to go to Control Panel>Sound>Choose Interface>Advanced and change the Hz numbers. I tried to uninstall and re-install the universal control but it doesn't work. Same for Spotify and other things. I tried to connect all things to my MacBook Air and they worked properly. I did all the basic things like disable all enhancements or turn off the exclusive mode. Here's the quick video about my problem 

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 3 by michaelpickett1 (160 points)
I am having the same problem. Any answers?
+1 vote
answered Jul 3 by ardahoke (200 points)
I just refunded AudioBox 96 and bought a Focusrite Solo. There's no solution I can find and tech support does not helped.
...