Questions & Answers

Add Ability To Freeze Track Sizes

+5 votes
35 views
asked Aug 17 in Look and Feel by LHandley (2,940 points)
At the bottom of the track list, there's a dropdown that allows the size (width) of tracks to be selected. What if a user for some reason doesn't want all tracks to be the same size, e.g. instrument tracks set to 'Small' size, but audio tracks set to 'Large' size or a custom size?

Can there be added a right-click context menu option to freeze the size of selected tracks?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 22 by jazzundso (96,160 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Sep 18 by ebinaugustin (1,370 points)
Yes, this feature might be very helpful
...