Questions & Answers

Random Velocity Slider to vary selected velocity within 0-100%

+10 votes
126 views
asked Feb 27, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Michael1985 (8,120 points)
little but great feature request!

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 4, 2016 by rickycooke (4,720 points)
selected Jan 1, 2017 by Michael1985
 
Best answer
This is a great feature to add, especially when doing things like programming hi hats and you want even more control over the humanization of velocities. The Chaos % in Bitwig is incredible that does this very efficiently.
0 votes
answered Mar 7, 2016 by AlexTinsley (825,490 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

...