Questions & Answers

Atom Sq nks instruments integration

+4 votes
125 views
asked Dec 12, 2020 in Atom Pad Controllers by muratmazliyah (160 points)
I wonder if atom sq is competible with native instrumens nks plugins? I mean if  atom sq's keyboard rgb ligts shows the color layouts of kontakt instruments,like komplete kontrol's S type keyboard's rgb lights??

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 21 by chrisfocke (190 points)
That would be reallllly nice if they implement this !!
+1 vote
answered Mar 19 by moondance2009 (1,000 points)
Be really a worthwhile update to integrate Atom SQ and Atom with NKS
...