Questions & Answers

Fader lock for cs18.

+10 votes
139 views
asked Mar 12, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by IanJEdwards (850 points)
TTo avoid unwarranted adjustments of the mix while away from the board

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 13, 2016 by Skip Jones (160,940 points)
selected Apr 18 by jonnydoyle
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Apr 17 by donntarris1 (2,910 points)
Agree, a good feature to add!

In the meantime, if you have an unused aux/mix, or set up a DCA group to leave switched to when away from the mixer.
...