Questions & Answers

Tracks with earth tones, 3D graphics and rounded edges

–14 votes
236 views
asked Mar 15, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by MickMack (1,370 points)
Tracks with earth tones, 3D graphics and rounded edges

I wish the GUI should a little bit look like, Logic X or Cubase 8

The Studio One colors are very "toxic" and there is no depth, similar 3-D

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2016 by AlexTinsley (924,900 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+2 votes
answered Mar 15, 2016 by Zbest56Dubstep (3,190 points)
I would say add an option for that aesthetic in the preferences. If you go have a look at programs like FL Studio 12, Ableton Live 9, Latest version of Digital performer, and others... you might notice the trend of a much more flat and modern style of aesthetic. Personally, I like it and so do many others. But to each there own. I would say add a more in depth look customization in the preferences window, that way everyone can get the aesthetic they desire.
...