Questions & Answers

I'm trying to download my komplete 7 players installer

+1 vote
192 views
asked Mar 21, 2016 in Studio One 3 by Moses Richardson (160 points)
recategorized Mar 23, 2016 by mattcaprio
I'm trying to download my komplete 7 players installer and its saying i need OS X 10.5 when i have 10.11.3 is it cause i now have studio one 3 Professional now cause i use to have studio one 2 artist

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 29, 2016 by ghasenbeck (355,660 points)
 
Best answer
Moses,

You can install them as per the instructions found here:

http://support.presonus.com/entries/26147050--6-Installing-3rd-Party-Content-Native-Instruments-Komplete-Players-Essential-New-Bundles-

**This would be installing it for Version 2. Once you have it installed you will be able to use them, since you have Studio One 3 Professional, as long as you install the 64bit version,
0 votes
answered Mar 23, 2016 by mattcaprio (148,250 points)
As you've correctly assumed, the content bundled with version 2 will not be available in version 3.
...