Questions & Answers

Add Eucon support

+86 votes
464 views
asked Apr 11, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Emma Fitzmaurice (1,020 points)
There are some really cool control surfaces that communicate over eucon and its annoying that they aren't compatible with studio one.

9 Answers

+7 votes
answered Jun 26, 2017 by AlexTinsley (753,480 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+16 votes
answered Jun 13, 2016 by GCSstudio (620 points)
I second this request.  Please add EUCON!
+8 votes
answered Sep 4, 2016 by Dorday (870 points)
I agree. We need EUCON support, please.  Using the Mackie Control function with my EUCON surfaces is buggy and very limited. It's not the best experience.
+7 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by alankara (380 points)

YES PLEASE! 

Studio One need this to become the best DAW.

Why is this taking so long?

+7 votes
answered Dec 20, 2016 by PatrikWahlund (530 points)
I agree! Studio One is a fantastic DAW and lets make it even better by adding EUCON support.

Now, even Apple Logic, Stenberg Cubase & Nuendo, Bigwig; Cakewalk Sonar, Magics Sequooa, Motu Digital Performer support EUCON. Time for Studio One to add it as well

Regards /Patrik
+5 votes
answered Jul 11, 2017 by alexkyrlis (480 points)
Yes! Please add EuCon Support !
+5 votes
answered Jul 24, 2017 by Skip Jones (160,160 points)

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+3 votes
answered Jul 26, 2017 by torcuato (360 points)
I know that maybe are not most users that need this kind of support.
But thinking by an aspect of user High level, for those who have an entire structure with S3 or S6, which are two high standard controllers, its very hard not to be able to customize Studio one to work with them.(eucon).
And having to buy another controller and find space in a Studio ever mounted because of Daw is a little tricky.
It is a sad to think that the Presonus has a corporate look at this point.
0 votes
answered Jan 5 by alexkyrlis (480 points)
Any news about this ?

Could we get any feedback from presonus?
...