Questions & Answers

how to print studiolive effects in Studio one project?

+2 votes
191 views
asked Feb 13, 2023 in StudioLive Series III by stvenhuitorel (170 points)
Hello!

I'm happy with my Universal Control effects, which I'd love to record directly in Studio one 6 pro, but it won't work. The recording I get is always dry, with no effects on. Any suggestion on how I should proceed?

thanks a lot!!

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 2, 2023 by mackjohnson1 (77,510 points)
selected May 9, 2023 by mackjohnson1
 
Best answer
0 votes
answered Feb 17, 2023 by chrisbuystedt1 (770 points)
you have a pre and post-option in the channel settings. This allows you to tell studio one to hear the inputs only or hear the entire fat channel
...