Questions & Answers

When selecting FX mixes, automatically bring up FX edit on top section.

+9 votes
82 views
asked Jun 3, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by robsidle (1,680 points)
I edit FX much more than editing FX bus EQ.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 23, 2016 by Skip Jones (163,040 points)
selected Jun 26, 2018 by benpierce
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Jun 26, 2016 by ronron3 (390 points)
I also want to have this in groups section . It's not convenient to get to fx edit when you're in groups . On the CS18AI it works fine : toggle fx mix button and you're in fx edit !
...