Questions & Answers

Post fader option on the input slot, same as input 7/8 in Cubase

+7 votes
80 views
asked Aug 6, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Tomajjo (320 points)
I really hope to get a post fader option inside each track´s input slot.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 7, 2016 by AlexTinsley (753,480 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Nov 24, 2016 by Scoox (10,190 points)
Yes this would be handy
...