Questions & Answers

Keep Editor Open - separate window for next plug-ins.

+11 votes
300 views
asked Dec 14, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by Zirrex (9,350 points)

Keep Editor Open - separate window for next plug-ins.

If "Keep Editor Open" is enabled:
1. When clicks on a bookmark, the plugin opens in a separate window.
2. When you press the hot key to switch to the tab, the plugin opens in a new window.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 26, 2017 by AlexTinsley (772,950 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Aug 15, 2018 by aleksandrsiskin (250 points)
I would love to see this implemented.
...