Questions & Answers

FaderWing to StudioLive3 universe Request

+4 votes
91 views
asked Feb 24 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by peterlindblom1 (1,290 points)

Hi

As live sound tech I cant always have a full-size desk with me and I´ve had a lot off problem with theatre at summer and rain, and space is always a problem in old theatres the rest of the year.

Thats why I need a small portable set.

I have now an R32 and a computer with a large touch screen and the only thing missing is a usb connected (or avb) FaderWing with short fader but as many as you can put in, I would like 24. Some smart buttons should be fine to.

PreSonusUniverse with FaderWing

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 28 by benpierce (91,590 points)
 
Best answer

Thanks for the feature request! 

  

0 votes
answered Sep 21 by peterlindblom1 (1,290 points)
Is this anything that you still are working on or have you stoped development?

I heard that it was a usb/midi wing that was worked on, but nothing after that .. ?

Please <3
0 votes
answered Sep 21 by wahlerstudios (89,110 points)
Maybe your wish made you think that somebody is working on it. There is nothing to hear and read about a controller anywhere, also not in the closed Facebook groups...
0 votes
answered Sep 21 by peterlindblom1 (1,290 points)
I was contacted by presonus staff
...