Questions & Answers

Witch exact hardware (USB-Hub) is working for update a FaderPort Classic (from V1.0 to 1.45)?

0 votes
281 views
asked Apr 23, 2019 in FaderPort Classic by rainerkopa (180 points)
The Info "USB 2.0" is not enough. I tried it more than enough with different configurations...

Please tell us the exact hardware we need for an update...

(In my case: for MacBook Pro 2018, MacOs 10.14.4, ...)

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 16, 2019 by nickmaggio (26,280 points)
 
Best answer
The best way to update the FaderPort would be to connect Directly to a Native USB 2.0 Port. you could use an older computer just to be 100% sure.

This method works for me every time
0 votes
answered Aug 11, 2019 by stephentickner (180 points)
Glad its working for you Jack
...