Questions & Answers

Is the firmware file for the console the file I should be using to update the EM16s and NSBs?

0 votes
40 views
asked Oct 23, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by adamnovak1 (150 points)
If not, where can I find the appropriate files?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 24, 2019 by jonnydoyle (223,060 points)
 
Best answer

Please see the following knowledge base article about updating your EarMix.

Link: https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/360020435391-EarMix16M-Firmware-Update-Guide

Please see the following knowledge base article that shows you how to update the NSB.

Link: https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/360020289011-NSB-Firmware-Update-Guide

0 votes
answered Oct 23, 2019 by wahlerstudios (96,670 points)
There are individual versions. The latest list says:

StudioLive Series III (all models) - v2.1.16232
NSB 16.8 - v1.1.0.15533
NSB 8.8 - v1.1.0.15534
EarMix - v1.1.0.15533
SW5E - v1.0.0.15447
...