Questions & Answers

Pattern Mode should support Scale/Key Lock (like Piano Roll)

+18 votes
189 views
asked Dec 20, 2019 in Hardware Integration / Remote Control by chrislang3 (1,580 points)
The Scale lock in Piano Roll is awesome - the Pattern Editor (in melodic mode) should follow/have the same Scale/Key setting.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 6 by henjay (2,210 points)

smiley FINALLY! Someone see what I see laugh. I wondered why PreSonus didn't just include this into the 4.6 update?

0 votes
answered Jan 8 by famuyiwasegun (620 points)
Yes pls make it possible to  play a different notes on one pad for pattern mode or provide  a small panel to change the notes on one region
...