Questions & Answers

REGISTER PRODUCT PROBLEM This product key has been registered already.

+4 votes
2,281 views
asked Dec 24, 2019 in AudioBox USB by naorelmaliah (160 points)
I just purchased a new AUDIOBOX USB 96
I came home to register and download the software and drivers, and when I tried to register my product
I got an error message which says : "This product key has been registered already. Please supply an unused product key."
what can i do to fix it, its a new product not second handed so I don't understand why I get this message

5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 3 by marshallbridwell1 (180 points)
I am having the same issue... looking for help as well.
0 votes
answered Jan 5 by donaldhunter (140 points)
My old computer  stopped working. Trying to install it on new computer
–1 vote
answered Jan 27 by jabulilenomaele (120 points)
Which country are you guys from? I'm from South Africa, I think it could be jurisdiction issue...?
0 votes
answered Feb 8 by prestolambeth (140 points)
I am also having this issue w/ the new fader port I just got from Amazon :( what do we do?
0 votes
answered Mar 27 by jeremyroussel (180 points)
hello same problem, I bought the product for the 2nd time, how do I do ?
...