Questions & Answers

Has anyone else had issues making purchases with the MasterCard secure checkout?

0 votes
33 views
asked Apr 5 in MyPreSonus Questions by svendanzinger (180 points)
I purchased the Studio One Artist Booster pack. About a week or so ago I purchased a loop packs. During checkout I got routed to the MasterCard secure pay feature.

I tried to checkout, clicked purchase, but nothing else happened. I repeated the process. The "redirected to thank-you page" started to load, but did not load. I then tried (third time) with a different credit card and got the message "you already purchased".

The whole time my "cart" still showed I had artist booster pack in it.

My credit card has been charged twice at full price (140+).

Any advice is welcome.

Thank-you,

Sven

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 11 by Bbd (13,450 points)
Please contact Support about your issue.
+1 vote
answered Apr 14 by guillermomasete (160 points)
HI

I am in the same issue, i bought an artist booster pack, but it isnt in my account, and the charge is already done, i dont have the money and the pack, i opened a ticket in support, but i dont have any answers yet :(
0 votes
answered Apr 14 by svendanzinger (180 points)
Hello guillermomasete- PreSonus solved my issue with a refund for the over-payment portion and the purchased items are in my account. I had emailed on a weekend and I think everything, including refund, was finished by Wednesday or Thursday at the latest. I was very satisfied with the service I received.
...