Questions & Answers

Does Notion3 (three) run under El Capitan?

0 votes
105 views
asked Feb 11, 2016 in Notion by fabiobiolcati1 (810 points)
I updated my system to El Capitan.

Since then Notion3 (three) refuses to run.

When I click on application's icon, N3 simply closes on itself.

Any workaround?

Thank you.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 11, 2016 by butchrichard (131,070 points)
selected Feb 11, 2016 by fabiobiolcati1
 
Best answer
This article will reference all devices and software currently supported for OSX 10.11 El Capitan.

http://support.presonus.com/entries/105171633-Mac-OS-X-10-11-El-Capitan-Compatibility-Statement
0 votes
answered Feb 11, 2016 by fabiobiolcati1 (810 points)
I see I must wait for the next sale on upgrades, the latter gone lost being my computer under the maintenance that burnt-out my Notion3.

Thank you for your reply.
...