Questions & Answers

the file for the latest firmware will not download

0 votes
79 views
asked May 10, 2020 in SW5E - AVB Switch by newlifechurchwt (190 points)
I am trying to download the latest firmware for my new sw5e ave switch, when i hit download only and image file downloads to my download folder nothing comes with the file.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 13, 2020 by jonnydoyle (378,110 points)
 
Best answer
You need to unzip the file. I'd try another computer.
0 votes
answered May 10, 2020 by newlifechurchwt (190 points)
just an image file goes into my download folder on my mac
...