Questions & Answers

I can't activate Ableton Live Lite, The only option it gives me is to remove it.

0 votes
79 views
asked Jul 6 in Studio One 4 by maxvezza (150 points)
I cant activate abelton   The only option it gives me is to remove it.  I am only running windows 7 but will me up grading to 10 soon. Computer is HP and has just enough of everything to run studio and so on

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 6 by AlexTinsley (906,500 points)
 
Best answer
You'll need to contact Ableton support to solve that issue.
0 votes
answered Jul 6 by aka_busker (21,070 points)
Worth pointing out that there is very limited support for people who obtained free licenses for Ableton Live Lite.  You can try yourself but I have had limited success with the free licence I received from Presonus.   
...