Questions & Answers

Which product code is needed to upgrade from my recently purchased (May 20) S1v4Pro to S1v5Pro?

+12 votes
229 views
asked Jul 7 in Studio One 5 by marcusbooth (630 points)
I purchased and registered Studio One 4 Pro in May of this year. When I go to the products page in mypresonus.com and click on the little arrow next to the S1v4Pro registration, there is an green Update button. When I click it, I am asked to enter the new product key. When I copy and paste my existing product key (the only one I have anyway) and press enter, it just keeps asking for the code. Also, there is no choice for me to choose either Presonus Sphere or Studio One 5 Pro.

Safari, iMac running OS X High Sierra

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 8 by Spirallarips (200 points)
I wonder the same.
+2 votes
answered Jul 8 by franckcusmano (300 points)
same trouble for me. Impossible to upgrade. i dont want presonus sphere. just want to upgrade, but it doesnt work.
0 votes
answered Jul 8 by chriscowell (180 points)
Many folks, including me, have found that the big green "REDEEM" button on the "Studio One" page within your products list does not show up in Firefox or Safari, but does show up in Chrome. Also, once you're on Chrome you may have to log out of your PreSonus account and then log back in.
...