Questions & Answers

Show Page: Save/Export/Import individual songs

+16 votes
398 views
asked Sep 20, 2020 in Show Page by markdelorenzo (950 points)
retagged Sep 20, 2020 by markdelorenzo
Once a show is assembled with multiple songs.  It would be great if we could export individual songs.  Then we could have a library of all our songs.  Then the following week, when the set changes, we can import the desired songs to assemble the set.

If there's a way to do this, please advise.

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 21, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (256,880 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Feb 19, 2022 by ernestalbuquerque (1,880 points)
Waiting for this too!!!
0 votes
answered Mar 23, 2022 by craigallen2 (1,620 points)
Yes! This is hugely needed for intended ongoing usability of the SHOW page.
+1 vote
answered Jul 6, 2022 by darrencordova (470 points)
This would be great. WOuld improve th eusability of this feature and the ability to seamlessly move between shows. Something like th eimport from song feature in song view.
...