Questions & Answers

Korg Kronos 2 track by track into Studio live 32 s for mixing

0 votes
19 views
asked Oct 14 in StudioLive Series III by kalaganashan (190 points)
1.How do i transfer track by track from Korg Kronos 2 into Studio live 32s ?

2.Is there a midi clock to sync between both devices?

3.How can i make the studio live 32s as master and korg kronos 2 as slave?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 15 by jonnydoyle (351,460 points)
 
Best answer
The StudioLive Series III does not have such a MIDI connection to make this work.
0 votes
answered Oct 17 by kalaganashan (190 points)
How do I do track recording from korg Kronos to studio live?
...