Questions & Answers

guitar recording issue

0 votes
84 views
asked Dec 14, 2020 in Studio One 5 by ismailbelkacem (200 points)
Basically when i'm trying to record my guitar using audiobox usb 96 along with studio one 5 and bias amp 2  i hear two sounds one not  processed at all  like the pure sound of my guitar very loud and the second is the processed sound  coming from the virtual amp and studio one but very quiet to inexistent and this is not only related to bias amp 2 but with every plugin i add to inserts even ampire reverb ..... this issue is recent and i have never experienced it before soo please i need your help to solve it as soon as possible Thank youuu

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2020 by ismailbelkacem (200 points)
 
Best answer
i just fixed this i just had to turn the mixer knob on the interface all the way
+1 vote
answered Dec 14, 2020 by jamescohen (160 points)
Same issue here. Any luck?
...