Questions & Answers

Different Techniques for Multiple Voices

+37 votes
207 views
asked Mar 13, 2016 in Notion Feature Requests by michaelmyers1 (4,730 points)
Currently you can't enter different techniques for multiple voices.  For example, you could have two trumpets playing on the same staff, and if you want to have one mute and the other normal, there is currently no way to do this.  I'd like to see technique be assignable to individual voice lines.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 13, 2016 by Skip Jones (161,400 points)
selected May 22, 2017 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 25, 2017 by scoredfilms (5,460 points)

+1!!!

I may not have expressed enough enthusiasm about this request. ;) Notion is brilliant! This would just make it all the more brilliant!

...