Questions & Answers

soundcloud client stopped working after upgrade to Studio Pro 5.5 and 'connect with soundcloud' link does not work

0 votes
37 views
asked Jan 14 in Studio One 5 by tonysollazzo (180 points)
Hi - updated to 5.5 (windows 10) and the soundcloud client didn't work as normal on the start page so I clicked on the 'connect with soundcould' link but nothing happened so I rebooted, disabled/enabled the extension, read a few knowledgebase articles that didn't really help (I'm not getting any error messages at all, and previously it worked fine). This isn't a big deal for me, but I thought better to raise it in case someone else has fixed it. Cheers, Tony.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 14 by stanthompson2 (4,370 points)
selected Jan 18 by tonysollazzo
 
Best answer
0 votes
answered Jan 17 by johndavidsonjohndavidson (140 points)
Thanks for sharing this link...
...