Questions & Answers

Universal Control Modifications & Add Ons

+5 votes
72 views
asked May 4 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by Tele (1,630 points)
#1 - Is it possible to provide a narrow strip option in UC? The faders are not really needed this wide & having to drag the focus bar across the bottom is a drag!

#2 - UC needs a "Back" button

#3 - The color option is not very good. Currently it's "Day or Night" & Nothing in-between the color choices are far too boring & drab regardless of what choices we make. Better contrast makes things easier to find.

#4 - Allow the user to create more Icons or provide the ability to import more of these from your website. As an example there's no Guitar Processors, there's Brass but no divisions such as "Alto SAX" "Tenor SAX" "Bari SAX" etc., etc. I could devote an entire request to this but I think you get the picture.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 6 by bobcrownfield (450 points)
add

5- maximize window button, missing from upper right.

6- subgroups that work like 16.4.2 subgroups.
0 votes
answered Jun 14 by benpierce (70,360 points)
 
Best answer

Thanks for the feature request!

...